Super Cross Series UK 2013 Results

ROUND 1, Broughton Hall

See the race report and pictures from round 1 and 2 on the Rapha Blog »

Elite
Download Elite results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Oldham Senior Hope factory racing 48:27.6
2 Nick Craig Senior Rouleur 56.589
3 Rob Jebb Senior Yorkshire 59.844
4 Steve James U23 Hargroves 01:23.3
5 Jody Crawforth Senior Hargroves 02:04.2
6 Dave Collins Senior Hope Factory Racing 02:25.4
7 Dan Booth Senior Hope Factory Racing 02:26.0
8 Ian Taylor Senior Yorkshire 02:32.5
9 Adam King U23 Rapha-GB 02:39.9
10 Hugo Robinson U23 Rouleur 03:08.2

Elite Women

Pos Name Club
1 Annie Simpson Hope Factory Racing
2 Diane Lee Felt
3 Delia Beddis Team Raliegh

Seniors/Juniors

Download Seniors/Juniors results file » [csv, 11kb]

Pos Name Class Total Tm
1 Rob Partridge Seniors 47:08.9
2 George Thompson Seniors 5.642
3 Tom Seaman Junior 01:56.1
4 James Edmond Junior 02:04.9
5 Andrew Johnson Seniors 02:31.9
6 Kevin Smith Seniors 02:41.7
7 Ashton Payne Seniors 02:46.7
8 Carl Donaldson Seniors 03:52.2
9 Ben Hallworth Seniors 04:01.8
10 Preslav Dimitrov Junior 04:14.8

Vets/Women
Download Vets/Women results file » [csv, 14kb]

Pos Name Class
1 Andy Peace Vet
2 Chris Rathbone Vet
3 Antony Glover Vet
34 Sarah Murray Women
38 Juliet Horrocks Women
51 Alison Kinloch Women

Youth
Download Youth results file » [csv, 8kb]

Pos Name Total Tm
1 Alfie Moses Youth 30:07.2
2 Mark Donovan Youth 01:14.5
3 Robert Scott Youth 01:49.0

Novice/Fun
Download Novice/Fun results file » [csv, 8kb]

Pos Name Total Tm
1 Jim Simpson 25:23.3
2 Andrew Butler 6.814
3 Rob Groves 42.876

ROUND 2, Phillips Park

Elite

Download Elite results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Oldham Senior Hope Factory Racing 50:00.4
2 Jody Crawforth Senior Hargroves Cycles 20.344
3 Steve James U23 Hargroves Cycles 33.548
4 Dave Collins Senior Hope Factory Racing 02:22.9
5 Mike Thompson U23 Hope Factory Racing 02:29.0
6 Nick Barnes U23 Raleigh 02:33.2
7 Nick Craig Senior Rouleur 02:42.0
8 Dan Booth Senior Hope Factory Racing 03:06.0
9 Adam King U23 Rapha-GB 03:15.0
10 John Whittington Senior MG-Maxifuel 03:17.7

Elite Women

Download Elite Women results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Class Club
32 Annie Simpson Woman Hope Factory Racing
33 Diane Lee Woman Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves
35 Amira Mellor Woman Rapha-GB

Vets/women’s

Download vet/women’s results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Class Time
1 Chris Rathbone Vet 36:59.5
2 Kenny Johnson Vet 39.273
3 Adrian Lawrence Vet 01:04.0
16 Sarah Murray Woman 05:59.0
19 Jessica Wilkinson Woman 06:41.6
22 Martha Gill Woman 1 Lap

Youth

Download youth results » [csv, 1kb]

Pos Name Class Time
1 Adam Hartley Youth 29:51.2
2 Joseph Peatfield Youth 52.82
3 Bailey Payne Youth 01:39.9

U10-U12

Download U10-U12 results » [csv, 2kb]

Pos Name Class Time
1 Tyler Koch Under 12 14:52.3
2 Aidan Lawrence Under 12 14.858
3 Benjamin Peatfield Under12 32.073

Fun/Novice

Download fun/novice results file » [csv, 9kb]

1 James Hampshire Fun +16 28:35.0
2 Thomas Johnson Fun +16 8.653
3 Nick Hockenhull Fun +16 44.436
4 Dave Owen Fun+16 01:09.6
5 Ricky Hanna Fun+16 02:43.6
6 Gary Thompson Fun +16 03:19.7
7 Robert Spencer Fun +16 03:45.3
8 Pauline Griffin Fun +16 03:48.
9 Michael Farrell Fun +16 03:59.3
10 John Leggett Fun +16 04:03.8

ROUND 3, Alexandra Palace

See the report and pictures on the Rapha Blog »

Elite
Download Elite results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Oldham Senior Hope factory racing 41.49.7
2 Jody Crawforth Senior Hargroves Cycles 42:09.9
3 Steve James U23 Hargroves Cycles 42:23.0
4 Ben Sumner U23 Ralpha GB 42:31.6
5 Nick Craig Senior Rouleur 42:52.4
6 Jack Ravenscroft U23 Rapha GB 43:02.1

Elite Women

Pos Name Club
1 Annie Simpson Hope Factory Racing
2 Hannah Payton Rapha GB
3 Delia Beddis Team Raleigh

Seniors/Juniors

Download Seniors/Juniors results file » [csv, 11kb]

Pos Name Class Total Tm
1 Matthew Webber Senior 34:50.3
2 Jack Finch Senior 35:17.8
3 Stu Bowers Senior 35:36.6
4 Benjamin Lewis Senior 36:46.6
5 Kamden Reedy Senior 36:49.7
6 Daniel Stevens Senior 36:56.9
7 Chris Pedder Senior 37:21.4
8 Mark Perry Senior 38:00.2
9 Chris Herring Senior 38:07.3
10 Chris McGovern Senior 38:07.5

Vets/Women
Download Vets results file » [csv, 14kb]

Pos Name Class
1 Chris rathbone Vet 36:11.0
2 Andy Peace Vet 36:58.8
3 Lewis King Vet 37:35.4

Youth
Download Youth results file » [csv, 8kb]

Pos Name Total Tm
1 Daniel Tulett Youth 24:25.3
2 Buauna Ball 26:15.3
3 George Finch Youth 26:39.5

Novice/Fun
Download Novice results file » [csv, 8kb]

Pos Name Total Tm
1 James Hampshire Fun +16 28:35.0
2 Thomas Johnson Fun +16 28:43.6
3 Nick Hockenhull Fun +16 29:19.4

Under 12

Download Under 12 results file » [csv, 8kb]

1 Max Lawson U12 16:30.1
2 James Fraser U12 16:40.8
3 Sammy Gage U12 16:45.4

Under 10
Download Under 10 results file » [csv, 5kb]

Pos Name Total Tm
1 Caelan Miller U10 11:19.4
2 Jed Smithson U10 11:38.4
3 Cameron Still U10 11:42.7