Super Cross Series UK 2012 Results


Final Team standings after round 3

  1. Hope Factory Racing
  2. Hargroves-Specialized
  3. ROTWILD-Forme
  4. Rapha / GB Development
  5. Cycle Premier-Kovert
  6. Endura Racing
  7. Dirtwheels Cycles
  8. Charge Bikes

ROUND 3, Alexandra Palace

Elite Download Elite results file » [csv, 5kb]

Pos Name Club Class Time
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Senior 45:49.4
2 Jody Crawforth HargrovesCycles – Specialized Senior 00.9.253
3 Ben Sumner ROTWILD – Forme Coaching U23 00.31.022
4 Steven James Hargroves Cycles – Specialized U23 01:05.0
5 Rob Jebb Hope Factory Racing Senior 01:14.5
6 Hamish Batchelor ROTWILD – Forme Coaching Senior 01:20.1
7 Seb Batchelor ROTWILD – Forme Coaching Senior 01:55.9
8 Hugo Robinson Rapha/GB Development Squad U23 02:05.0
9 Adam Martin Rapha/GB Development Squad U23 02:19.0
10 Andy Hargroves Hargroves Cycles – Specialized U23 02:26.2

Team of the Day Award: Cycle Premier-Kovert Under-23 series winner: Steve James, Hargroves-Specialized Juniors/Seniors Download Juniors/Seniors results file » [csv, 6kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Nick Craig scott uk S 49:37.7
2 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC S 51:57.1
3 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale S 52:39.7
8 Liam Earl Sutton cc J 54:57.5
18 Chris McGovern Sutton CC J +1 lap 50:46.7
22 Liam Cowell PCA Ciclos Uno J +1 lap 52:11.6

Vets/Women Download Vets/Women results file » [csv, 12kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Male 45:20.6
2 chris rathbone unattached Male 46:23.9
3 kenny johnson team scott uk Male 47:01.1
18 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Female 48:22.1
20 leona kadir Cyclelab/Ritte Female 48:32.4
35 Rachel Fenton AWCycles.co.uk Female 51:39.1

Novice/Fun/Youth Download Novice/Fun/Youth results file » [csv, 13kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Abi Van Twisk VCL Y Girl 28:58.0
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Y Girl 30:15.1
3 lexie white lvycc Y Girl 30:19.3
1 daniel Tullett hargroves cycles Y 27:18.8
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Y 29:49.0
3 Anthony Anderson La Fuga – Sigma Y 31:19.1
1 James Hampshire Trek Bicycle Store Male 27:47.7
2 Uldis Karklins k2ride/kuldiga Male 27:54.3
3 adrian wain Male 29:17.3
1 sam hart none Female 29:38.9
2 Lan-Lan Smith London Skaters Speed Team Female 30:29.4
3 Sally Stubbs Imperial Female 31:20.6
4 lucy khatun Female 29:26.2

Under 12 Download Under 12 results file » [csv, 1kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Ben Tullett Hargroves Cycles U12 12:43.0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal U12 13:08.3
3 Tom Martin HHYCC U12 13:43.6
10 India Gloag VCL U12 G 14:25.4
11 Molly Drew Ally Pally Hard Riders U12 G 15:26.4
13 Alice Davies Sutton CC U12 G 16:21.4

Under 10 Download Under 10 results file » [csv, 2kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Alex Russell Team MK U10 09:46.2
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth U10 G 09:52.5
3 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park velo RT U10 11:14.7
4 Jed Smithson Team MK U10 11:15.2
15 Mia Coffman Trax U10 G 13:11.8
16 Emily Davies Sutton CC U10 G 13:50.0

 


 

ROUND 2, Misterton Hall

Elite Download Elite results file » [csv, 3kb]

Pos Name Club Class Time
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Senior 49:51.3
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles – Specialized U23 00:13.305
3 Jody Crawforth HargrovesCycles – Specialized Senior 00:22.195
4 Ben Sumner ROTWILD – Forme Coaching U23 00:44.902
5 Hamish Batchelor ROTWILD – Forme Coaching Senior 01:21.5
6 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing Senior 01:24.9
7 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Senior 01:25.4
8 Dieter Droger Dirtwheels Cycles Senior 01:28.1
9 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles – Specialized U23 01:31.5
10 Will Bjergfelt Cycle Premier-Kovert Senior 01:59.2

Vets/Seniors/Juniors/Women Download Vets/Seniors/Juniors/Women results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Darren Atkins Mi racing V 43:43.0
2 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC Senior 43:48.2
3 Rick Lister Ellmore Factory Racing V 43:57.1
4 Joe Fox Rapha Condor CC Senior 44:03.3
5 chris rathbone V 44:55.4
6 scott chalmers Dream Cycling Senior 45:30.9
11 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Junior 47:02.4
35 Joshua Wells-walling Leicester road club Junior +1 lap 46:16.7
37 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Female +1 lap 46:27.3
41 Gregory Dighton Beacon Junior +1 lap 47:30.2
63 Keira Mcvitty Buzzcycles.co.uk Female +1 lap 44:13.8
77 Sian Botteley Bourne Wheelers Female +1 lap 47:00.8

Novice/Fun Download Novice/Fun results file » [csv, 2kb]

Pos Name Club Total Time
1 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 32:00.5
2 derek hurton 32:01.8
3 Nick Horder WVCC 32:21.5

Youth Download Youth results file » [csv, 2kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Time
1 Jake Poole Cycle Shack Forme Coaching Y 27:50.8
2 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC Y 28:17.1
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Y 28:42.8
8 Jennifer McAndrew Spalding CC YG +1 lap 28:38.0
10 connie hurton Beacon Wheelers YG +1 lap 28:50.9
12 Amy Garner welland valley YG +1 lap 29:49.4

Under 10/12 Download Under 10/12 results file » [csv, 22kb]

Pos Name Class Total Time
1 Alex Coleson-Shields U10 00:10:43
2 Louis Jackobson U12 00:10:54
3 Xavi Salcedo U12 00:11:18
4 Tom Borlase U10 00:11:31
5 Leo Clark U12 00:12:25
6 Jake Kennedy U10 00:13:01
8 Holly Barnett U12 F 00:13:22
14 Megan Bettles U12 F 00:14:51
20 hannah Stewart U10 F +1 lap 00:11:22
21 Eleanor Partridge U10 F +1 lap 00:11:26
22 Fay Garner U10 F +1 lap 00:11:33

 


 

ROUND 1, Broughton Hall

Elite Download Elite results file » [csv, 7kb]

Pos Name Club Class Time
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Senior 59:20.4
2 Jody Crawforth HargrovesCycles-Specialized Senior 00:07.3
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles-Specialized U23 00:12.4
4 Adam Martin Rapha/GB Development Squad U23 00:17.1
5 Rob Jebb Hope Factory Racing Senior 00:26.0
6 Hugo Robinson Rapha/GB Development Squad U23 01:17.1
7 Ben Sumner ROTWILD-Forme Coaching U23 02:23.3
8 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Senior 02:38.1
9 Dieter Droger Dirtwheels Cycles Senior 02:53.3
10 Will Bjergfelt Cycle Premier-Kovert Senior 03:37.5

Seniors/Juniors Download Seniors/Juniors results file » [csv, 11kb]

Pos Name Club Total Tm
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesportt 42:32.5
2 Neal Crampton Crosstrax 43:16.3
3 Edward McParland GT Racing UK 44:31.0

Vets/Women Download Vets/Women results file » [csv, 14kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Tm
1 kenny johnson team scott uk V 44:50.7
2 Mike Young Pedalsport V 45:00.4
3 Keith Ashbridge Velo club Cumbria V 45:03.7
10 Annie Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing W 48:15.3
12 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO W 48:49.8
32 becky preece Red Rose Olympic CC W 45:50.7
33 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC W 45:51.2

Youth Download Youth results file » [csv, 8kb]

Pos Name Club Total Tm
1 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC 37:41.7
2 mark donovan Beacon Wheelers 37:57.7
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 38:42.7

Novice/Fun Download Novice/Fun results file » [csv, 8kb]

Pos Name Club Class Total Tm
1 Benjamin Oglesby M 30:23.6
2 Andrew Butler M 31:38.3
3 Andrew Burgess Team JMC M 32:29.6
23 Jane nolan Clitheroe bike club WOMAN 32:17.8
27 Karen Robertson One Life Racing WOMAN 34:49.0
32 Jacqui Simcock Team JMC WOMAN 35:48.1

Under 10 Download Under 10 results file » [csv, 4kb]

Pos Name Notes
1 Toby Kershaw
2 Marcus Hiley
3 Tom Sheard
8 Harvey Lewis 1st Under 8 Boy
11 Kayleigh Wells 1st Under 10 Girl
14 Ella Hampson 2nd Under 10 girl
16 Dylan Slack 2nd Under 8 Boy
17 Beau Walkinshaw 1st Under 8 Girl
18 Astrid Hiley 2nd Under 8 Girl
19 Anna Kippen 3rd under 8 Girl
24 Eoghan Thompson 3rd Under 8 Boy
25 Suzy Faichney 3rd Under 10 Girl

Under 12 Download Under 12 results file » [csv, 4kb]

Pos Name Notes
1 Jenson Young
2 Issac Peatfield
3 Tyler Koch
13 Megan Cullen 1st Girl
20 Amy Slattery 2nd Girl
21 Tiegan Foley 3rd Girl
Share this: